Game Schedule
Sep
26
vs. Komets
(League)Top Shelf
3 - 7 (L)
Oct
2
vs. Chargers
(League)Mount Prospect Ice Arena
4 - 5 (L)
Oct
9
vs. Vipers
(League)Pleasant Prairie RecPlex
5 - 0 (W)
Oct
10
vs. Bloomington
(League)Top Shelf
6 - 1 (W)
Oct
22
vs. Peoria
(League)LF Academy
5 - 0 (W)
Oct
23
vs. Joliet Jaguars
(League)Inwood Ice Arena
6 - 2 (W)
Nov
5
vs. Rocky River Pirates
(Tournament)Lakeshore Sports Centre
6 - 0 (W)
Nov
6
vs. Belle Tire Warriors
(Tournament)Lakeshore Sports Centre
10 - 1 (W)
Nov
6
vs. Traverse City
(Tournament)Lakeshore Sports Centre
3 - 0 (W)
Nov
7
vs. Semi vs TC- Red
(Tournament)Lakeshore Sports Centre
6 - 1 (W)
Nov
7
vs. Championship vs. TC Navy
(Tournament)Lakeshore Sports Centre
7 - 2 (W)
Nov
12
vs. Winnetka Warriors
(League)Winnetka Ice Arena
5 - 2 (W)
Nov
14
vs. Evanston
(League)Robert Crown Community Center
3 - 1 (W)
Nov
20
vs. Huskies
(League)Canlan Sports
6 - 2 (W)
Nov
30
vs. Bruins
(League)WC
3 - 1 (W)
Dec
3
vs. Winnetka Warriors
(League)Winnetka Ice Arena
6 - 2 (W)
Dec
4
vs. Evanston
(League)Robert Crown Community Center
9 - 1 (W)
Dec
9
vs. Waukesha
(Practice)LF Academy
1 - 11 (L)
Dec
10
vs. Champaign Chiefs
(Tournament)Nelson Center Ice Rink
2 - 0 (W)
Dec
11
vs. Des Moines Bucs
(Tournament)Nelson Center Ice Rink
5 - 2 (W)
Dec
11
vs. Meramec Sharks
(Tournament)Nelson Center Ice Rink
12 - 0 (W)
Dec
12
vs. Semi #2 vs. Chiefs
(Tournament)Nelson Center Ice Rink
3 - 2 (W)
Dec
12
vs. Championship
(Tournament)Nelson Center Ice Rink
3 - 0 (W)
Dec
14
vs. Jets
(League)WC
3 - 4 (L)
Jan
15
vs. Sheboygan Kings
(Tournament)Community First Champion Center
0 - 5 (L)
Jan
16
vs. Hawks
(Tournament)Community First Champion Center
1 - 3 (L)
Jan
16
vs. Ice Dogs
(Tournament)Community First Champion Center
2 - 2 (T)
Jan
17
vs. Springfield Kings
(Tournament)Community First Champion Center
1 - 1 (T)
Jan
20
vs. Jets
(League)LF Academy
3 - 2 (W)
Jan
23
vs. Huskies
(League)WC
2 - 2 (T)
Jan
27
vs. Winnetka Warriors
(League)WC
3 - 2 (W)
Jan
29
vs. Huskies
(League)Canlan Sports
5 - 2 (W)
Jan
30
vs. Bruins
(League)WC
4 - 0 (W)
Jan
31
vs. Jets
(League)Johnny's Ice House - East
5 - 0 (W)
Feb
3
vs. Evanston
(League)LF Academy
6 - 0 (W)
Feb
4
vs. Falcons
(Practice)WC
4 - 2 (W)
Feb
5
vs. Bruins
(League)Addison Ice Arena
5 - 2 (W)
Feb
10
vs. Ice Dogs
(Practice)LF Academy
5 - 2 (W)
Feb
12
vs. Chargers
(Practice)WC
2 - 1 (W)
Feb
20
vs. Semifinal
(Playoff)Crystal Ice House
3 - 1 (W)
Feb
27
vs. Championship vs. Jets
(Playoff)Inwood Ice Arena